Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274129KM
Total Accumulated Steps342661708Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12335805KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24921Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66913Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1246050Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3426617H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3427Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2151%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 79357
Dwijapada Pratihar 52640
Pundarik Pratihar 49803
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 46596
Kakali Mondal 39387
Ishita Mondal 18328
Himadri Mallick 204
Neeraj Pamdey 11
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 273606
Dwijapada Pratihar 257171
Pundarik Pratihar 245983
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 189561
Kyamelia Pratihar 115216
Kakali Mondal 80785
Neeraj Pamdey 32418
Ishita Mondal 18328
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 613
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109054843
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5254487
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4831190
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4721765
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.