Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274265KM
Total Accumulated Steps342831459Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12341925KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24933Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66945Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1246650Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3428315H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3428Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2152%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 49555
Kakali Mondal 40887
Ishita Mondal 37707
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 33766
Dwijapada Pratihar 32234
Pundarik Pratihar 32027
Neeraj Pamdey 5002
Himadri Mallick 174
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 291058
Pundarik Pratihar 253244
Dwijapada Pratihar 220356
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 185173
Kakali Mondal 100613
Kyamelia Pratihar 80629
Ishita Mondal 49251
Neeraj Pamdey 37420
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 689
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109075970
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5295160
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4854892
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4750700
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.