Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent274237KM
Total Accumulated Steps342796042Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)12340665KCals
Fuel Saved with walking24931Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved66940Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual1246550Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency3427960H$
Extra Healthy Life gained3428Days
Earth Diameter Travelled2152%
Earth Equator Travelled684%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 48940
Pundarik Pratihar 39929
Kakali Mondal 35623
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 33136
Ishita Mondal 32920
Dwijapada Pratihar 29232
Neeraj Pamdey 5002
Himadri Mallick 217
30 Days
Name Steps
Manoj Mondal 286184
Pundarik Pratihar 247528
Dwijapada Pratihar 215482
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 182739
Kakali Mondal 93434
Kyamelia Pratihar 80700
Ishita Mondal 43260
Neeraj Pamdey 37420
Runa Laila 4833
Himadri Mallick 687
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 109071958
Rama pratihar 45167415
Kyamelia Pratihar 33238554
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21800810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 18422589
Walking Walking 8490053
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jyotishka Pratihar 5949628
Manoj Mondal 5286512
Runa Laila 5032414
Pundarik Pratihar 4852388
SOUMIT CHOWDHURY 4743246
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4103555

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.