Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent168599KM
Total Accumulated Steps210748214Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7586955KCals
Fuel Saved with walking15327Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved41153Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual766350Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency2107482H$
Extra Healthy Life gained2107Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1323%
Earth Equator Travelled421%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 108753
TJMadhavarao Tamker 71264
Milind Meher 46028
Kyamelia Pratihar 42031
Runa Laila 31534
jawed aftab (CB) 25109
Taniya Roy 16776
Anutosh Mukhopadhyay 6236
Rama Siva Naga Bhupathirao Karnati 193
30 Days
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 798737
Kyamelia Pratihar 484810
TJMadhavarao Tamker 343487
Milind Meher 211440
Runa Laila 136648
jawed aftab (CB) 80875
Taniya Roy 38238
Anutosh Mukhopadhyay 20578
Jyotishka Pratihar 7384
Vivek Singh 2433
PRITHWISH SARKAR 484
Rama Siva Naga Bhupathirao Karnati 193
Sahidul Hoque 3
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 62920965
TJMadhavarao Tamker 35198289
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
Kyamelia Pratihar 16027359
jawed aftab (CB) 14387477
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4099062
Milind Meher 2709403
Runa Laila 2331761
Sahidul Hoque 2242690
Jyotishka Pratihar 1255221
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.