Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent163645KM
Total Accumulated Steps204556770Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7364025KCals
Fuel Saved with walking14877Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved39945Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual743850Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency2045568H$
Extra Healthy Life gained2046Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1284%
Earth Equator Travelled408%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 313337
Kyamelia Pratihar 240502
TJMadhavarao Tamker 90980
Runa Laila 64198
Milind Meher 63281
Anu Pandey 17491
jawed aftab (CB) 6557
Sahidul Hoque 129
30 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 985695
Kyamelia Pratihar 831434
TJMadhavarao Tamker 372255
Milind Meher 247222
Runa Laila 176538
Anu Pandey 173152
Sahidul Hoque 16896
jawed aftab (CB) 6557
Vijay Parthasarathy 21
All Times
Name Steps
D Pratihar 60722966
TJMadhavarao Tamker 34409289
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
Kyamelia Pratihar 14304096
jawed aftab (CB) 14220745
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4097628
Milind Meher 2291924
Sahidul Hoque 2194178
Runa Laila 2063221
Jyotishka Pratihar 1162235
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.