Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent161155KM
Total Accumulated Steps201443760Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7251975KCals
Fuel Saved with walking14650Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved39335Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual732500Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency2014438H$
Extra Healthy Life gained2014Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1265%
Earth Equator Travelled402%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 210130
TJMadhavarao Tamker 85483
Milind Meher 53199
Kyamelia Pratihar 38835
Runa Laila 37126
Anu Pandey 27062
Sahidul Hoque 5471
Vijay Parthasarathy 14
jawed aftab (CB) 11
30 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 940876
Kyamelia Pratihar 618903
TJMadhavarao Tamker 366742
Milind Meher 269344
Anu Pandey 200272
Runa Laila 97812
UTPAL SINGH 93982
Sahidul Hoque 8936
jawed aftab (CB) 73
Vijay Parthasarathy 34
All Times
Name Steps
D Pratihar 59629927
TJMadhavarao Tamker 33994187
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
jawed aftab (CB) 14212867
Kyamelia Pratihar 13392306
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 3889068
Sahidul Hoque 2177278
Milind Meher 2021103
Runa Laila 1874326
Jyotishka Pratihar 1162235
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.