Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent166371KM
Total Accumulated Steps207964336Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7486695KCals
Fuel Saved with walking15125Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved40611Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual756250Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency2079643H$
Extra Healthy Life gained2080Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1306%
Earth Equator Travelled415%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 282218
Kyamelia Pratihar 233836
TJMadhavarao Tamker 96468
Milind Meher 42986
Jyotishka Pratihar 32825
jawed aftab (CB) 15089
Runa Laila 8861
Sahidul Hoque 2277
30 Days
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 1206204
Kyamelia Pratihar 1053310
TJMadhavarao Tamker 386613
Milind Meher 171495
Runa Laila 104813
Jyotishka Pratihar 85602
jawed aftab (CB) 70192
Sahidul Hoque 32824
Anu Pandey 1196
PRITHWISH SARKAR 62
All Times
Name Steps
Dwijapada Pratihar 62032674
TJMadhavarao Tamker 34829927
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
Kyamelia Pratihar 15466482
jawed aftab (CB) 14304406
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 4099062
Milind Meher 2484612
Sahidul Hoque 2227027
Runa Laila 2180479
Jyotishka Pratihar 1247837
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.