Step Bank of Health (SBH)

In order to be healthy, fit and productive, it is recommended to accumulate atleast 10000 Steps (equivalent) a day by doing regular walking/running/any other physical activities.
Keeping motivation or sustaining healthy life style with any routine workouts is a challenge. The concept “Step Bank of Health” is to promote health and fitness activities for better health of self, better world living and inspiring others for their better health etc.

 

Overall Global Performance

Description Performance Unit
Walking Distance Equivalent157039KM
Total Accumulated Steps196298176Steps
Calories Burnt (Eqv)7066755KCals
Fuel Saved with walking14276Lt Diesel
Kg CO2 Equivalent Saved38331Kg CO2
Cost Saved per Individual713800Rs. - DieselRs. 50/lit - Diesel
Earned Health Currency1962982H$
Extra Healthy Life gained1963Days
Earth Diameter Travelled1232%
Earth Equator Travelled392%
Assumptions: 1 KM = 1250 Steps; 1 KM = 45 KCals; 1 Litre Diesel = 11 KM; 1 litter = 2.7 Kg CO2; 100 Steps = 1 H$; 1 Min workout = 1.5 Min extra life gain; Earth Diameter = 12742 KM; Earth Equator = 40075 KM

Top Performers

7 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 253968
Kyamelia Pratihar 171761
Anu Pandey 71195
Milind Meher 66338
TJMadhavarao Tamker 60762
Runa Laila 14370
jawed aftab (CB) 11
30 Days
Name Steps
D Pratihar 906866
Kyamelia Pratihar 681218
TJMadhavarao Tamker 365848
Anu Pandey 272985
Milind Meher 250119
Runa Laila 183961
Sahidul Hoque 2447
Dipika Pal 17
jawed aftab (CB) 11
Vijay Parthasarathy 1
All Times
Name Steps
D Pratihar 57754727
TJMadhavarao Tamker 33340460
D Pratihar Hotmail 23681427
Virtual World Travel 21689860
jawed aftab (CB) 14212794
Kyamelia Pratihar 11862617
kaushik bhatia 6237131
Jaideep Menon 4470690
Anu Pandey 3483349
Sahidul Hoque 2161941
Runa Laila 1771045
Milind Meher 1554921
Jyotishka Pratihar 1162235
Rupa Lahiri 1107083
CODEBUZZERS TECHNOLOGIES 868390

Health is the crown on the well person’s head that only the ill person can see - Robin Sharma

The Greatest Wealth is Health - Virgil

A Journey of a thousand miles begin with a single step - Lao Tzu

A Healthy Mind In a Healthy Body: Mens Sana in Corpore Sano -

Download App

(SBH) Step Bank of Health Pedometer App is being used for continuous accumulating of your daily Walking Steps and Virtual Travelling. A Step To A Step Forward for getting healthy Body, Mind, Soul and knowing the unknowns through Virtual Travelling.